Make It A Memorable Fall With Live Music!




The Me Team will be appearing at these shows:

Gordon Lightfoot - 80 Years' Strong Tour - Friday, September 27 - Copernicus Center (POSTPONED--will be rescheduled in 2020.  The new date will be communicated to ticket holders as soon as it is announced.)

Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons - Saturday, September 28 - Rosemont Theatre


And be listening to 87.7 MeTVFM for chances to win tickets to many of these shows:

(Updated 9/19/19)

(For more information about any of the following concerts, click on the venue.)



UB40 - Friday, September 20 - Genesee Theatre

The Ides of March - Saturday, September 21 - Taste of Berwyn

Orleans and Poco - Saturday, September 21 - Genesee Theatre

Tommy James & the Shondells - Saturday, September 21 - Arcada Theatre

Micky Dolenz - Sunday, September 22 - Arcada Theatre

Gordon Lightfoot 80 Years' Strong Tour (POSTPONED because of the singer's illness--will be rescheduled in 2020) - Friday, September 27 - Copernicus Center

April Wine with special guest Asia featuring John Payne - Saturday, September 28 - Genesee Theatre

Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons - Saturday, September 28 - Rosemont Theatre

The Cryan' Shames with special guest Ronnie Rice - Sunday, September 29 - Forest View Educational Center (Arlington Heights)

Felix Cavaliere's Rascals - Sunday, September 29 - Arcada Theatre

Air Supply - Sunday, September 29 - Arcada Theatre

"A Tribute to the Beatles' White Album" (Christopher Cross, Todd Rundgren, Micky Dolenz, Jason Scheff, Joey Molland) - Tuesday, October 1 - Arcada Theatre

Three Dog Night with special guest Voyage - Friday, October 4 - Genesee Theatre

Toto:  40 Trips Around the Sun - Friday, October 4 - Chicago Theatre

Dennis DeYoung - Friday, October 4 - Four Winds New Buffalo

Rick Wakeman of Yes - Friday, October 4 - Arcada Theatre

Yardbirds - Sunday, October 6 - Arcada Theatre

Blue Oyster Cult - Saturday, October 12 - Arcada Theatre

Madonna - Various days, October 15-24 - Chicago Theatre

George Thorogood and the Destroyers - Tuesday, October 15 - Arcada Theatre

Judy Collins - Saturday, October 19 - North Shore Center for the Performing Arts

Bob Seger - Saturday, October 19 - United Center

Kansas:  Point of Know Return - Saturday, October 19 - Genesee Theatre

Engelbert Humperdinck - Saturday, October 19 - Four Winds New Buffalo

Herb Alpert & Lani Hall - Saturday, October 19 - North Central College

Kenny G - Saturday, October 19 - Arcada Theatre

Engelbert Humperdinck - Sunday, October 20 - Arcada Theatre

Jefferson Starship - Sunday, October 20 - Arcada Theatre

Marshall Tucker Band - Thursday, October 24 - Arcada Theatre

Ruben Studdard sings Luther Vandross - Friday, October 25 - Paramount Theatre

UFO - Friday, October 25 - Arcada Theatre

Queen Machine - Friday and Saturday, October 25 and 26 - Genesee Theatre

Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael - Saturday, October 26 - Paramount Theatre

The Ides of March with special guests Mark Farner and Bo Bice - Saturday, October 26 - Genesee Theatre

Paul Anka - Wednesday, October 30 - Arcada Theatre

Gino Vannelli - Sunday, November 3 - Arcada Theatre

Tony Orlando - Sunday, November 10 - Arcada Theatre

John Lodge of the Moody Blues - Tuesday, November 12 - City Winery

The Drifters, the Platters and Cornell Gunter's Coasters - Thursday, November 14 - Genesee Theatre

John Lodge of the Moody Blues - Thursday, November 14 - Arcada Theatre

Booker T. Jones - Thursday, November 14 - City Winery

Kris Kristofferson & the Strangers - Friday, November 15 - Chicago Theatre

America - Friday & Saturday, November 15 & 16 - Arcada Theatre

The Orchestra (former members of the Electric Light Orchestra) - Thursday, November 21 - Genesee Theatre

The Piano Guys - Friday, November 22 - Genesee Theatre

Humble Pie - Saturday, November 23 - Arcada Theatre

Cher - Wednesday, November 27 - United Center

The Cornerstones of Rock (Buckinghams, Cryan' Shames, Ides of March, New Colony Six, Shadows of Knight) - Saturday, November 30 - Arcada Theatre

Alice Cooper - Saturday, November 30 - Genesee Theatre

Tower of Power - Saturday, December 7 - Arcada Theatre

Ides of March Christmas Show - Saturday, December 14 - Arcada Theatre

The Lettermen - Sunday, December 15 - Arcada Theatre

The Stylistics - Saturday, February 8 - Arcada Theatre

Kenny G - Friday, March 27 - Genesee Theatre